Funds left in TBB from a previous month

In looking back to January and  I see I left some funds in TBB. I assume those funds will rollover and be included in the February TBB or should I go back to January and allocate them...(doesn't seem right)?

2replies Oldest first
  • Oldest first
  • Newest first
  • Active threads
  • Popular
  • If you are in February there shouldn’t be any funds left in TB be in January if your February number is zero if there are still funds in January it means you have some overspending you need to take care of

    Like
  • Rule 1 is to make TBB $0, however at this point there is little value making past months "nice and pretty". Yes, it flows forward. If it does not seem to do so, see satcook 's relevant comment.

    Like
Like Follow
  • 7 mths agoLast active
  • 2Replies
  • 67Views
  • 3 Following